Kasa Little Italy San Diego

San Diego
Hotel Kasa Little Italy *
9.3 Superb
222 reviews

Kasa Little Italy San Diego

1331 Columbia St, San Diego, United States Show map
Offering a sauna and a sundeck, Kasa Little Italy San Diego hotel is located a 6-minute walk from the 1863 sailing Star of India Ship in the Marina district. Not far from the outdoor National Salute to Bob Hope and the Military Bronze Statues, this hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness centre and a yoga room.
The historical naval aircraft carrier USS Midway Museum is 1.3 km from the comfortable hotel, while Fleet Science Center is 2.3 km away. Little Italy is also 11 minutes' walk away. The nearby sports attractions feature Balboa Stadium 2.1 km from the Kasa Little Italy. This property is 5 minutes' drive from San Diego International airport and right around the corner from Santa Fe Depot train station.
The smoke-free hotel welcomes guests to 61 rooms complete with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. They offer couch beds in the bedrooms. The private bathrooms at the Kasa Little Italy San Diego have a separate toilet and a shower.
The restaurant Karl Strauss Brewery & Restaurant is located 5 minutes' stroll away.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • Gaslamp Quarter - 2850 ft
  • Petco Park - 1 mi
  • San Diego Convention Center - 1 mi
  • LA Jolla - 1.3 mi
  • San Diego Zoo - 1.5 mi
  • Bay View Women and Family Clinic - 1.8 mi
  • Hillcrest San Diego - 2.1 mi
  • Old Town San Diego State Historic Park - 3 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International - 2.4 mi
Train stations
  • Coaster Santa Fe Station - 1350 ft

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa lounge
  • Sauna
  • Massage
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Game room
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 25 Oct
Mo 26 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego